Answer Engine OptimizationNew

Get named by ChatGPT, Gemini & AI Overviews, in AI and SI

→

Google Business ProfileAdd-on

Maps, reviews & reputation. Bundles with any plan

→

Content marketing comes with every website build. Reputation management comes with Google Business Profile. No bloated bundles, just the channels that grow your business.

Google Premier Partner · Top 3% Clutch 5.0 Month-to-month · No contracts
4.9 on Google Google Premier Partner · Top 3%
⚠ Luxury Med Spa: Low Google Visibility · Weak Ad Relevance · Unoptimized Booking Keywords

Timeless Found
Beauty Through Precision Ads.

IndustryMed Spa / Aesthetics
MarketMiami, Florida
StrategyGoogle Ads · High-Intent Booking
Timeline6 Months
// Core_Results
$45
Cost per booking lead
380%
Booking increase
92%
Quality score achieved
64%
Ad-to-booking conversion

Timeless Had Premium
Service, Non-Premium Visibility.

Luxury med spa targeting wrong keywords, poor ad copy for premium positioning, and losing bookings to competitors with inferior service but better Google Ads campaigns.

The Problem

  • Bidding on generic "botox near me" — attracting price-shoppers, not premium clientele
  • Ad copy didn't convey luxury positioning or exclusivity
  • Landing pages generic — didn't highlight advanced treatments or expertise
  • No differentiation from med spas — couldn't justify premium pricing
  • Monthly bookings: 18 bookings/mo at $120 cost per lead

Our Solution

  • Rebuilt keyword strategy: premium modifiers ("luxury botox Miami," "advanced fillers," "expert injectables")
  • Rewrote ad copy to emphasize expertise, board-certified providers, exclusive treatments
  • Created luxury landing pages: results gallery, provider bios, treatment details, premium pricing upfront
  • Segmented audiences by treatment interest (preventative, correction, advanced)
  • Implemented lead form with booking calendar integration — direct appointment scheduling from ads

6 Months of
Booking Growth.

01
Month
// Keyword Rebuild · Ad Copy Premium Positioning

Luxury Keyword Strategy + Exclusivity Messaging

Audited existing keywords: 80% were generic price-focused terms attracting unqualified traffic. Built new keyword list emphasizing luxury, expertise, and advanced treatments: "luxury botox Miami," "board-certified injectable specialist," "advanced facial fillers," "med spa for results-focused clients." Rewrote ad headlines to emphasize exclusivity and expertise rather than price. Quality Scores improved from 4.2 to 6.1. Lead cost dropped from $120 to $98 in Month 1. Bookings: 22 (up from 18 baseline).

Keyword OverhaulQS: 6.1Premium Focus+22% Bookings
02
Month
// Landing Page Redesign · Treatment-Specific Campaigns

Luxury Landing Pages + Service Segmentation

Built 5 luxury treatment-specific landing pages: Botox, Fillers, Laser Skin Resurfacing, Thread Lifts, PRP Facials. Each page featured high-quality before/after gallery, provider credentials, premium treatment details. Launched separate campaigns per treatment type with tailored ad copy. Integrated online booking calendar directly from landing page (same-day appointment availability). Converted website from generic to luxury positioning: soft rose gold palette, professional provider photography. Bookings jumped to 38 in Month 2. Cost per booking: $82. Quality Score hit 7.4.

5 Landing PagesBooking IntegrationQS: 7.4+110% Bookings
03
Month
// Audience Targeting · Results Focus · Social Proof

Segmented Audiences + Client Testimonial Amplification

Built audience segments: (1) First-time med spa clients seeking preventative care, (2) Results-focused clients seeking advanced treatments, (3) Existing Timeless clients seeking repeat/complementary services. Layered social proof: video testimonials in ads showing real client results. Created dynamic audience ads showing client reviews ("Best botox in Miami" — actual review). Quality Score hit 8.2 (luxury med spa category average ~6.5). Bookings: 54. Cost per booking: $68. Monthly revenue per booking averaged $580 (luxury package uptake increased).

3 AudiencesVideo TestimonialsQS: 8.254 Bookings
04
Month
// Seasonal Promotions · Bundle Offers · Retargeting

Strategic Seasonal Campaigns + VIP Retargeting

Launched seasonal campaign themes: "Refresh Your Look for the Holiday Season" (Q4 angle), "Beach Body Confidence" (summer focus). Created exclusive bundle promotions (Botox + Fillers combo, multi-treatment packages) positioned as limited-time luxury offers. Implemented aggressive retargeting: website visitors who didn't book saw rotating luxury treatment ads + exclusive offers ("VIP Consultation — Book within 48 hours for complimentary PRP upgrade"). Bookings climbed to 68. Cost per booking: $56. Quality Score maintained 8.8.

Seasonal StrategyBundle OffersVIP Retargeting68 Bookings
05
Month
// Performance Optimization · High-Intent Focus

High-Intent Audience Expansion + Package Upsells

Segmented audience even further: zero in on high-intent signals. Users searching "botox specialist Miami" + "expert fillers" commands highest conversion. Allocated 70% of budget to top-converting keywords and audiences. Implemented smart bidding strategy: bid aggressively on high-intent, premium modifiers; reduce spend on generic. Created "appointment-ready" landing pages with minimal friction — single form field (email), calendar integration, immediate confirmation. Bookings: 79. Cost per booking: $48. Quality Score: 91% (nearly perfect).

High-Intent FocusZero-Friction BookingQS: 91%$48 CPL
06
Month
// Final Optimization · Luxury Lock-In

Month 6: 86 Bookings vs. 18 Baseline · Premium Positioning Dominance

Timeless MedSpa achieved 86 bookings in Month 6 — 378% increase from 18 baseline. Cost per booking optimized to $45 (down from $120). Quality Score stabilized at 92% (luxury med spa category leading). Monthly booking revenue averaged $52,000 (86 bookings × $600 avg. premium service). Established Timeless as Miami's premium med spa in Google's eyes: highest quality score, best ad relevance, consistent premium positioning. Built automated monthly reporting system, client journey tracking (booking → service → results), and 6-month outlook dashboards.

378% Growth92% Quality Score$45 CPL$52K/Mo Revenue

The Results
Speak to Beauty.

378%
Booking growth achieved
$45
Cost per booking
92%
Quality score (category-leading)
64%
Ad-to-booking conversion rate
Before // After — Key Metrics
Monthly Bookings+378%
Before · 18
After · 86
Cost Per Booking−63%
Before · $120
After · $45
Quality Score+120%
Before · 4.2/10
After · 9.2/10
378%Booking
Growth
−63%Cost Per
Booking
92%Quality
Score
64%Conv.
Rate
// Detailed_Metrics
MetricBeforeAfterChange
Monthly Bookings1886+378% ↑
Cost Per Booking$120$45−63% ↓
Quality Score4.2/109.2/10+120% ↑
Monthly Revenue (Bookings)$10,800$51,600+378% ↑
Ad CTR1.8%5.4%+200% ↑
Conversion Rate (Ad → Booking)22%64%+191% ↑

"
"We thought Timeless was a booking/appointment problem. Turns out we had a Google Ads positioning problem. Media Spearhead didn't just run ads — they repositioned us as Miami's premium med spa. Our booking calendar is now fully booked 3 weeks out, mostly high-ticket treatments. Not only did we get 4x more bookings, we got better clients paying premium prices."
T
Owner
Timeless MedSpa · Miami, Florida
// Premium Positioning · Booking Growth · Proven Luxury Strategy

Is Your Premium Service
Losing Bookings to Competitors?

Timeless went from generic med spa positioning to Miami's luxury leader through precision Google Ads targeting premium clients willing to pay. Your business can dominate your market too.

?>

Our Services

Google Ads Management Med Spa Marketing Web Design
Free strategy call
Google Ads Offer

New to Google Ads? Get up to $1,000 in ad credit

This credit comes from Google for new ad accounts, not from us. As a Google Premier Partner, we set it up for you, free.

Spend $350 → get $350 · Spend $2K → get $1,000
Claim My Free Ad Credit
No contracts 48hr setup Premier Partner